What We Do

  • Spouses of U.S. citizens
  • K-1 fiancé(e)s
  • Parents, children, and other relatives of U.S. citizens and permanent residents
  • Form I-864, Affidavit of Support
  • Form I-751, Petition to Remove the Conditions of Residence

Spotlight: Form I-864, Affidavit of Support, Help Center

If you feel that you need some help with the Form I-864, Affidavit of Support, you are not alone. Technical errors with the Form I-864 are among the most common reasons for denial of permanent residence applications. Get answers here in plain English about the Form I-86.

  • Naturalization
  • Expeditious naturalization for spouses of U.S. citizens employed abroad for certain U.S. companies or organizations
  • Acquisition of citizenship by birth abroad to a U.S. citizen parent
  • Form N-600K, Application for Citizenship and Issuance of Certificate under Section 322 of the Immigration and Nationality Act
  • Advice for children with dual U.S. and Chinese nationality

Spotlight: Expeditious Naturalization

Most naturalization applicants must first reside in the U.S. as a lawful permanent resident for 5 continuous years. But that requirement can be waived if your U.S. citizen spouse is employed abroad for a U.S. company, as a missionary, or for certain other employers. Use our expeditious naturalization screening tool to check your eligibility.

  • Form I-131, Application for Travel Document (Reentry Permit)
  • Form I-131A, Application for Travel Document (Carrier Documentation)
  • Form N-470, Application to Preserve Residence for Naturalization Purposes
  • Form DS-117, Application to Determine Returning Resident Status (SB-1 returning resident visa)
  • Form I-407, Record of Abandonment of Lawful Permanent Resident Status
  • Options after a consular officer denies your visa
  • Immigration consequences of crime
  • Unlawful presence waivers
  • Fraud and misrepresentation
  • Communist Party members
  • 212(d)(3), 212(g) and 212(h) waivers
  • I-212 permission to reapply after removal
  • J-1 foreign residence requirement waiver
  • Multinational managers and executives
  • EB-1 extraordinary ability
  • Outstanding professors and researchers
  • L-1 intracompany transferees
  • EB-5 investors
  • Green cards for multinational managers and executives
  • L-1 intracompany transferees
  • O-1 extraordinary ability
  • H-1B professionals
  • H-3 trainees
  • F-1 students
  • B1/B2 visitors for business, pleasure, or medical treatment
  • To be used for purposes such as immigration and employment background checks